Katrina Kaif Hot Images

| Thursday, November 25, 2010 | |

Katrina Kaif ‘s Biography:

Name: Katrina kaif
Date of birth: 16-7-1984
Nickname: Cat
Height: 5 '8 ½ "(1.74 m)

She was born in Hong Kong 16/07/1984, Katrina Kaif is one of eight siblings, all girls, a mother of a white British citizen and a father who was formerly from Kashmir, India, but has since acquired British citizenship. Her mother is now re-settled in Chennai (formerly known as Madras), capital of Tamil Nadu in India.

She spent subsequent years in Hawaii and then in London, United Kingdom, she started modeling when she accidentally in Hawaii at the tender age of 14 when she was approached for a jewelery campaign. Thereafter she continued modeling in London.

Successor model was the reason she got her break in a Bollywood movie "Boom" offered by none other than filmmaker Kaizad Gustad.

She was flooded with modeling assignments the minute she set foot on Indian soil, especially with her innocent expressive face, hourglass figure, and drop-dead handsome appearance.

Professionally, she was a photographer Atul Kasbekar model, and after being accepted, she received offers from LG, Cola, Fevicol, Lakme & Veet. It was the Lakme commercial that got her noticed. She retained Matrix as her Manager to work on its behalf and at the price she deserved.

Moving to another culture and country was not really a culture shock for her, as she says that no matter where you come from, the bottom line is that everyone wants to be loved, respected and cared for.

Despite her positive attitude that she had been stereotyped as "Indian" of the extreme right in Britain made it clear that they do not quite fit their "Blonde" Caucasian culture, on the other hand, although she was ranked as one of India ' outsider 'like Sonia Gandhi.

Unlike other artists from foreign lands, Katrina has not experienced any problems with getting a visa or to extend it in India.

Although linguistically challenged, Katrina puts on a bold and states that other Bollywood artists like Sridevi, who did not know Hindi, Bollywood filmmakers received offers from, and she is no different. She has Hindi and dancing lessons to adapt to the Bollywood culture. She likes to show a picture of her learning Kathak dancing where she used to dance seven hours a day nonstop.

Tags: Genelia Hot Pics, kartina kiaf Spicy Pictures, kartina kiaf New Hot Photos, kartina kiaf Hot Stills, kartina kiaf Latest News, kartina kiaf Bedroom Hot Pictures, kartina kiaf Nice Pictures, Hot Actress kartina kiaf Photos, kartina kiaf Latest Hot Photos, kartina kiaf Desi Glamour Pics, kartina kiaf Thighs, kartina kiaf Full Photos, kartina kiaf Visible Legs, kartina kiaf Hot Crazy, kartina kiaf Hot Kiss, kartina kiaf Hot Stills, kartina kiaf Milky Body, kartina kiaf Bikini Pics, kartina kiaf Bikini Hot Stills, kartina kiaf Hot Bikini Photos, kartina kiaf Hot Bikini Wallpapers.


Post a Comment